COVID-19 INFO

Following the Government Guidelines with respect to Coronavirus (Covid-19) and instructions from our governing body, we have made the decision to operate at a reduced level until further notice, focusing on our safety and security services.We will still operate a 24x7 emergency callout service for our contract customers. Our Customer Service team is still on hand to answer any queries, by telephone or email. In light of the changes, we’d like to encourage contact by email if at all possible.

Write review
updated on 08/07/2020

Opening Times

COVID-19 INFO

Following the Government Guidelines with respect to Coronavirus (Covid-19) and instructions from our governing body, we have made the decision to operate at a reduced level until further notice, focusing on our safety and security services.We will still operate a 24x7 emergency callout service for our contract customers. Our Customer Service team is still on hand to answer any queries, by telephone or email. In light of the changes, we’d like to encourage contact by email if at all possible.

SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 17 h 19 min.
1 day 17 h 19 min

Official Data

Official Name
WSS GROUP LTD
Reg. office address
UNIT 14 ANNIESLAND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, NETHERTON ROAD, G13 1EU, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC272686
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
24/04/2008 - WALKER SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
SIC Code
43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
31 Aug 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 17 Anniesland Business Park Netherton Road Glasgow Lanarkshire G13 1EU

Description

The company is offering a very good, qualified electrical service in UK. Wss Group Ltd Glasgow's employees will repair and service your electrical network from electrical hazards, which is invisible but it can be deadly or causing electric shocks and fires in your electrical system. If you need a good qualified electrician, contact the company in Glasgow, at Unit 14, Anniesland Industrial Estate, G13 1EU.


Keywords:
Electricians, Electrical Contractors, Electrical Wiring, Electrical Contracting Industry, Electrical Installations, Electrical Engineers, Electrical Companies
Services
painting and decorating, Electrical Services, Construction Management, Painting & Decorating
Categories
Builders
Available payment methods
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Wss Group Ltd Glasgow is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Wss Group Ltd Glasgow

4.3 from 5

Good

12 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Wss Group Ltd Glasgow!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 7C Anniesland Industrial Estate
    G13 1EU  Glasgow
    0141 959 9200
  2. 25c, Anniesland Industrial Estate
    G13 1EU  Glasgow
    0141 959 9200
  3. Unit 34, Anniesland Industrial Estate
    G13 1EU  Glasgow
    0141 639 5882
  4. 39 Tambowie Street
    G13 1BD  Glasgow
    07756 630677
  5. Netherton Road
    G13 1EU  Glasgow
    0141 954 1402
  6. 11 FRIARSCOURT AVENUE, KNIGHTSWOOD
    G13 2EJ  Glasgow
    07988 050616
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies