Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:00 – 16:30
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 13:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 16:30
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 16:30
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 50 min.
8 h 50 min

Official Data

Official Name
WOODWISE CARPENTERS AND JOINERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE KELVIN PARTNERSHIP 505, GREAT WESTERN ROAD, G12 8HN, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC220142
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
20/11/2002 - TWD PROPERTY LIMITED
SIC Code
43320 - Joinery installation
Date of Incorporation
12 Jun 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Carpet Fitters
Services
Joinery, Joinery Installation
Categories
Carpenters, Joiners, Carpenters & Joiners, Carpentry Contractors
Woodwise is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Woodwise

5 from 5

Very good

7 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Woodwise!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 10, QUEEN MARGARET ROAD, KELVINSIDE
    G20 6DW  Glasgow
    0141 944 0322
  2. 505 Great Western Road
    G12 8HN  Glasgow
  3. 1/1 41 Kelvinside Gardens
    G20 6BQ  Glasgow
  4. 6 Kirklee Quadrant
    G12 0TR  Glasgow
    0141 339 9483
  5. 32 GIBSON STREET
    G12 8NX  Glasgow
    0141 576 4676
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies