Westguard Security, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
WESTGUARD SECURITY LIMITED
Reg. office address
136 STRATHMORE ROAD, BALMORE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, G22 7DW, Glasgow, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC144241
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
4/8/1994 - C.D.P. QUALITY ASSURANCE LIMITED
SIC Code
80100 - Private security activities
Date of Incorporation
06 May 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Security Solutions to the Public & Private Sector serving Glasgow, Scotland, UK.


Services
static guarding, mobile patrols, secure lock down, keyholding, emergency call out cover, Security Services, Key Holding
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
Westguard Security is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Westguard Security!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby Westguard Security branches

  1. North Caldeen Road
    ML5 4EF  Coatbridge
  2. 1 Gorgie Park Close, Slateford Road
    EH14 1NQ  Edinburgh