West Coast Harley Davidson Ltd, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 10 h 7 min.
1 day 10 h 7 min

Official Data

Official Name
WEST COAST (GLASGOW) LIMITED
Reg. office address
8 MOSSLAND DRIVE, G52 4FA, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC191980
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
25/08/1999 - WEST COAST HARLEY-DAVIDSON LIMITED
SIC Code
45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
Date of Incorporation
16 Dec 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

At West Coast Harley-Davidson we plan to deliver the kind of store that every Harley enthusiast dreams about - from motorcycles to MotorClothes. Situated in the heart of Glasgow youll find a gem of all things Harley. Weve got the very latest bikes, Parts & Accessories, Dealer T Shirts, Riding Gear, MotorClothes, Harley Davidson watches and of course city centre Servicing. We welcome our customers from abroad and can offer VAT free purchasing either online or by a visit to our showroom. If customising is your bag, then take time to check out our custom range of motorcycles.


Company description
We're dedicated to constantly trying to improve so that YOU our customer, get the best service and attention and we'd like your feedback to help us get there. Our staff are completely focused on YOU - we ride and own Harleys ourselves so we know what you expect from us. Our staff lead by MD Don Rutherford, have a combined experience that is second to none in the industry. If you're looking for a store that delivers what it promises - you have found it. West Coast Harley-Davidson is registered with HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) for supervision under the Money Laundering Regulations 2007
Keywords:
Scooters, Buy Motorcycle, Motorcycles for Sale, Motorcycle Sales, Mopeds, Motor Scooters, Motorcycle Dealers, Motorcycle Dealership, Motorbike Sale and Repair, Harley-Davidson, Motorcycle Shops, Shopping & Retail, Cycles, Coast, Motorcycle Accessories & Parts
Products
Motorcycles, Motorbikes, Motorcycles and Scooters, Bikes, Motorcycle Parts, Accessories, Parts
Services
Motorcycle Repair
Categories
motorcycles, local business
West Coast Harley Davidson Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

West Coast Harley Davidson Ltd

4.8 from 5

Very good

316 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for West Coast Harley Davidson Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 60 Hydepark St
    G3 8BW  Glasgow
    0141 225 8100
  2. 240 Great Western Road
    G4 9EJ  Glasgow
    0141 332 8305
  3. 234-236 Great Western Road
    G4 9EJ  Glasgow
    0141 333 4998
  4. 272-274 Great Western Rd
    G4 9EJ  Glasgow
    0141 333 4949
  5. 100 UNION STREET
    G1 3QW  Glasgow
    0141 229 1432
  6. 24 Portman Street
    G41 1EJ  Glasgow
    0141 429 6701
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies