Walters Holland Ltd, Glasgow

write review
updated on 21 May 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 59 min.
4 h 59 min

Official Data

Official Name
HOLLAND (GLASGOW) INSURANCE BROKERS LTD
Reg. office address
502 ST. VINCENT STREET, G3 8XU, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC128802
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
10/11/2015 - WALTERS HOLLAND LIMITED
13/04/2004 - WALTERS HOLLAND (LIFE & PENSIONS) LIMITED
15/01/1999 - C. WALTERS (LIFE & PENSIONS) LIMITED
SIC Code
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Date of Incorporation
30 Nov 1990
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
22 Backbrae Street Kilsyth Glasgow G65 0NH United Kingdom

Description

Walters Ho lland are a friendly independent insurance brokers situated in the city centre of Glasgow, Established in 1990 and headed up by Charles Walters and Martin Glancey. We offer a full range of personalised insurance and financial service needs. Our business customer base has grown to in excess of 1500 plus clients and we also manage the financial planning and personal insurance needs of 1000 plus private customers. We are are dedicated to meeting the individual needs of clients. Our friendly staff handle all aspects of insurance for both business and private clients.
All clients are designated an account handler which ensures that you always know your point of contact and which provides a much more personal connection. One of the reasons we grow our business customers year on year. We have an excellent relationship with insurers and customers alike and through this trust our company continues to grow and our clients enjoy a high level of service because we can offer a personal service to them. Why an independent insurance broker like us? The benefits..
Personal service Designated account handler Our expertise & knowledge. We have 25+ years of experience We are one of Glasgows leading brokers We search the market so you dont have to We are one of Scotlands leading independent Brokers All types of businesses covered, from standard to specialist Let Walters Holland organise all your new business insurance needs 100's of Scottish Businesses trust us with their insurance.


Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Life Insurance, Insurance Brokers, Insurance Brokerage, Commercial Insurance Brokers, Life Insurance Brokers, Insurance Agency, Insurance Companies, Insurers, Insurance, Life Pensions, Brokers, Life and Pensions
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Walters Holland Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Walters Holland Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 139 ST VINCENT STREET
    G3 7LE  Glasgow
    0845 608 8022
  2. 58 Elliot St
    G3 8DZ  Glasgow
    0141 225 1777
  3. FINNIESTON STREET, SCOTTISH EXHIBITION CENTRE
    G3 8JU  Glasgow
    0141-221-1266
  4. 7 SANDYFORD PLACE
    G3 7NB  Glasgow
    0141 204 0811
  5. 9 Clifton Place
    G3 7JU  Glasgow
    0141 332 6325
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies