Wagner Associates Ltd, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  2 h 1 min.
2 h 1 min

Official Data

Official Name
WAGNER ASSOCIATES (UK) LLP
Reg. office address
THE CONNAL BUILDING 34, WEST GEORGE STREET, G2 1DA, GLASGOW, glasgow city
Company Number
SO302129
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
29/04/2010 - WAGNER AND WAGNER LLP
23/07/2009 - WAGNER & BRODIE LLP
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Date of Incorporation
17 Nov 2008
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership

Description

Wagner Associates Ltd provides tax compliance and tax planning services with the objective of helping clients, saving tax whilst encouraging them to grow their profits.


Company description
Wagner Associates Ltd provides tax compliance and tax planning services with the objective of helping clients, saving tax whilst encouraging them to grow their profits. Wagner associates provides support to individuals, partnerships and limited companies. We do tax returns and retrospective statutory compliance whilst encouraging clients to look forwards and plan their tax position with some innovative advice.
Keywords:
Accountants, Tax Planning, Certified Public Accountants, Personal Tax Returns, Capital Gains Tax Planning, Tax Preparation Services, Corporation Tax, Payroll and employment tax, VAT returns and checks
Services
Business Consultants
Wagner Associates Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Wagner Associates Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Wagner Associates Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. THE CONNAL BUILDING, 34 WEST GEORGE STREET
    G2 1DA  Glasgow
  2. Suite 2/3 - 48, West George Street
    G2 1BP  Glasgow
    0141 255 1601
  3. Suite 2/3 - 48, West George Street
    G2 1BP  Glasgow
  4. 48 West George Street
    G2 1BP  Glasgow
    0141 356 3000
  5. 48 W George St
    G2 1BP  Glasgow
    0141 370 0383
  6. 166 Buchanan Street
    G1 2LW  Glasgow
    0141 332 3072
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies