VELOCITY TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 30/03/2019

Official Data

Official Name
VELOCITY TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
50 LOTHIAN ROAD, EH3 9WJ, EDINBURGH, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC263817
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
12/12/2013 - VELOS-IT LIMITED
SIC Code
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
62030 - Computer facilities management activities
Date of Incorporation
23 Feb 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Corruna House 39 Cadogan Street Glasgow G2 7AB Scotland

Description

velos-IT is one of the UK's fastest growing IT organisations, providing IT Consultancy and Managed Services to clients internationally.


Keywords:
IT Services, IT Consultants, Computer Management, Computer Facility Management
VELOCITY TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

VELOCITY TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

4.72 from 5

Very good

11 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for VELOCITY TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 2 CADOGAN SQUARE
    G2 7AJ  Glasgow
    020-8332-3000
  2. 45 WATERLOO ST
    G2 6HS  Glasgow
    0141 228 5000
  3. 50 Wellington Street
    G2 6HJ  Glasgow
    0845 270 0010
  4. 50 Wellington Street
    G2 6HJ  Glasgow
    0141 538 7861
  5. 75 Bothwell St
    G2 6TS  Glasgow
    0141 561 1161
  6. 50 Wellington St
    G2 6HJ  Glasgow
    07808 068797
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies