TRAD Hire & Sales, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 13/08/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 13/08/2020
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
07:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  52 min.
52 min

Official Data

Official Name
TRAD HIRE & SALES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Reg. office address
244 BERNARD STREET, G40 3NX, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC201038
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
27/01/2000 - BYCAL LIMITED
SIC Code
43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
26 Oct 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Scaffolding, Scaffolding Rental, Scaffold Fittings
Products
scaffold tube, scaffold fitting, scaffold boards, temporary roofing systems, stair system, ladders, scaffold sheeting, steel ladders
TRAD Hire & Sales is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

TRAD Hire & Sales

4.64 from 5

Very good

10 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for TRAD Hire & Sales!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby TRAD Hire & Sales branches

  1. 16 Cross Green Way, Cross Green Industrial Estate
    LS9 0SE  Leeds
  2. Cromwell Road
    SK6 2RF  Bredbury
  3. Brickhouse Lane
    B70 0DY  West Bromwich
  4. 58, Whittle Road, West Portway Industrial Estate
    SP10 3FB  Andover
  5. Renwick Road
    IG11 0SB  Barking