The Shine Agency Ltd, Glasgow

write review
updated on 03 July 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  2 h 4 min.
2 h 4 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE SHINE AGENCY LIMITED
Reg. office address
278 ST. VINCENT STREET, G2 5RL, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC205296
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
09/04/2001 - SHINE DESIGN & ADVERTISING LIMITED
SIC Code
73110 - Advertising agencies
82920 - Packaging activities
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
21 Mar 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We are a small creative agency, but we are small for a reason. Our clients like the fact that they get to deal with the people working on their projects and they like dealing with creative people and not account executives. We have clients ranging in size from single person businesses up to companies of over 1000 people, across the UK.


Company description
Our clients like the fact that they are dealing with the actual people working on their projects. You will have the attention, creativity and strategic mind of Craig our Managing Director with the design support of one of our experienced creatives and developers. We don't have account managers to muddy the water between our clients and our designers. Our aim is to be an exceptional creative resource to our clients and we provide businesses with an unrivalled depth & breadth of industry knowledge coupled with expertise, exceptional levels of creativity and client service. SHINE have also developed a specialism for working within the third sector helping charities develop their market awareness, donor base and revenues.
We regularly sponsor Institute of Fundraising conferences across the UK and Craig is a regular speaker on the IOF circuit. We work with clients ranging in size from single person businesses up to companies of over 1, 000 staff spread across multiple UK wide sites. Our clients range geographically from South East England right up to the north of Scotland. These are not 'remote relationships' we put in the time and effort to regularly meet with our clients regardless of their location.
We are very proud to still be a trusted resource by one of our very first clients of over 15 years after first engaging with Soapworks Ltd in 1999. The length of this relationship is down to our levels of service, how well we get to know our clients' businesses and constantly delivering exceptional creativity. Simply. We specialise in happy clients.
Keywords:
Business Support, Business Advice, Advertising Agency, Website Design, Graphic Designers, Web Designers, Creative Agency, Designers, Local Business, Services, Branding, Packaging Services, The Shine Agency
Products
Graphics
Services
Graphic Design, Design
The Shine Agency Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Shine Agency Ltd

Excellent

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Shine Agency Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 266 ST. VINCENT STREET
    G2 5RL  Glasgow
  2. 151 ST VINCENT STREET
    G2 5NJ  Glasgow
  3. 218 St. Vincent Street
    G2 5SG  Glasgow
  4. Suite B 231 St. Vincent Street
    G2 5QY  Glasgow
  5. 231 St Vincent St
    G2 5QY  Glasgow
    0141 227 4737
  6. C/O BANNERMAN JOHNSTONE MACLAY, 213 ST. VINCENT STREET
    G2 5QY  Glasgow
    01698 308180
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies