The National Piping Centre, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 19:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 15:00
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  2 h 43 min.
2 h 43 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE NATIONAL PIPING CENTRE
Reg. office address
30-34 MCPHATER STREET, COWCADDENS, G4 0HW, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC139271
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
05/03/2002 - THE PIPING CENTRE
SIC Code
85520 - Cultural education
85600 - Educational support services
91011 - Library activities
91012 - Archives activities
Date of Incorporation
10 Jul 1992
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Bagpipe school, shop, restaurant & hotel in Glasgow, Scotland, UK.


Company description
We offer world class tuition at all levels and in all teaching styles to suit your needs and location. This page has been created to keep our fans updated with details of everything that happens at The National Piping Centre including; * Schools at home and abroad, * Shop products and sales * Museum information *live music events including some Piping Live! festival details * and all things piping in general! Please feel free to send us a message for any more specific information or visit our websit
Keywords:
Museum, Music Teachers, Music Lessons, Party Rooms, Party Venues, Function Venues, Live Music Venues, Accommodation, Hotel, Restaurants, Educational Services, Business Services, Professional Services, Educational Support Services, Library, Alternative & Holistic Health Service, Performance & Event Venue, Tourist Attractions, Art School, Arts Education, Foods, Music School, Historic Buildings, Other, Historical Places, Archives, Outdoors, Performance & Sports Venue, Arts and Entertainment, European Restaurants, Entertainment Website, Specialty Schools, Waiters, Libraries and Archives, Educational Centre, Community Organisations, Walkin, Museum Tours
Products
Coffee, Lunch
Services
catering, groups, kids, outdoor, reserve, waiter, walkins, Printing, Massage, Breakfast
Categories
Hall, Educational Organisations
Facilities
book online, breakfast, coffee, dinner, drinks, lunch, meeting rooms, Online Booking
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
The National Piping Centre is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The National Piping Centre

4.24 from 5

Good

339 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The National Piping Centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 11 Renfrew St
    G2 3AB  Glasgow
    0871 472 0400
  2. 300 Sauchiehall St
    G2 3JA  Glasgow
    0141 332 2232
  3. 20 - 28 Renfield Lane
    G2 6PH  Glasgow
    0141 222 2254
  4. 272A St Vincent St
    G2 5RL  Glasgow
    0141 221 5279
  5. 15 Union Street
    G1 3RB  Glasgow
    0141 248 6606
  6. 490 Sauchiehall St
    G2 3LW  Glasgow
    0141 332 1120
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies