The Green Insurance Company Ltd, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 15/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 14:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  7 h 41 min.
7 h 41 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE GREEN INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
2ND FLOOR NORTH SALTIRE COURT, 20 CASTLE TERRACE, EH1 2EN, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh
Company Number
SC314868
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
28/02/2007 - ANDSTRAT (NO. 248) LIMITED
SIC Code
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Date of Incorporation
18 Jan 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Green insurance by name, green by nature. But don’t let our eco friendly persona fool you. We are serious about eco-friendly car insurance.


Company description
We launched in 1995 to provide an insurance offering to customers of the renowned Kwik-Fit garages and we’ve grown rapidly since to become one of the UK’s leading motor insurance distributors. Originally selling car insurance, we expanded to incorporate a host of personal insurance offerings to protect you and your family, including home insurance, van insurance, bike insurance and breakdown cover - our customers currently hold over one million live products with us. Ultimately, we understand that buying insurance isn’t likely to be one of your more exciting purchases. However, with almost two decades experience in the industry, we quite like insurance and, as long as we like it, all you need to worry about is getting competitive premiums and great service.
We’d like to think we can sort that. It would be great to have you on board. We are Ageas Kwik Fit Insurance Services is now a trading name of Ageas Retail Limited.
Ageas Retail Limited distributes insurance through a range of channels including brokers, Independent Financial Advisors, affinity partners and online. The company serves around 2.5 million customers in the UK and has picked up numerous awards for consistent and high-quality customer service. Ageas Retail Limited is part of Ageas Group - an international insurance group of significant scale.
Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Insurance Brokers, Insurance Intermediaries, Insurance Companies, Pet Insurance, Procurement Services, Insurance, Car Insurance, Home Insurance
Services
Breakdown Cover
Categories
insurance broker, insurance company
The Green Insurance Company Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Green Insurance Company Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Halley Street
    G13 4DJ  Glasgow
    0141 952 4943
  2. 1 HIGH STREET
    G1 1QF  Glasgow
    07743 025 363
  3. 78 Allison Drive
    ML11 8HF  Carnwath
    07983 750208
  4. Map view of similar nearby companies