Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 11 h 55 min.
1 day 11 h 55 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE GLASGOW CLINIC LTD
Reg. office address
234 WEST GEORGE STREET, G2 4QY, GLASGOW
Company Number
SC378452
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
01/02/2012 - ZUCCO LTD.
SIC Code
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
12 May 2010
Previous addresses
10 Agamemnon Street Clydebank G81 4DY

Description

The Glasgow Clinic offer unbiased independent advice on hair loss and hair transplants, and have partnered with the best and most accomplished hair transplant surgeons. Hair transplant surgery can be provided locally at our Glasgow clinic and at other locations throughout the UK by the surgeon of your choice. For hair loss advice or to book your free hair transplant consultation in our Glasgow office contact The Glasgow Clinic on 0141 248 4424 today.


Company description
With many years of experience in helping people suffering from thinning hair and hair loss, The Glasgow Clinic offers hair loss advice and hair transplant consultations to customers throughout Glasgow and Scotland. The clinic is situated in Glasgow City Centre on West George Street The Glasgow Clinic offer unbiased independent advice on hair loss and hair transplants, and have partnered with the best and most accomplished hair transplant surgeons. Hair transplant surgery can be provided locally at the coveniently located Glasgow clinic and at other locations throughout the UK by the surgeon of your choice. The Glasgow Clinic can offer a personalised consultation regarding the full range of non-surgical hair regrowth products available today.
Keywords:
Hair Replacement Service, Hair Transplantation Clinic, Thinning Hair, Hair Replacement, Hair Loss, Scientific and Technical Services, Health and Beauty, Beauty Supply Stores
Services
Hair Loss Treatment, Hair Transplant
Categories
Hairdressers, Medical Centre
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
The Glasgow Clinic is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Glasgow Clinic!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 264 Bath Street
    G2 4JP  Glasgow
    01413331900
  2. 26 Wilson Street
    G1 1SS  Glasgow
    0141 404 1895
  3. 15 Royal Cres
    G3 7SL  Glasgow
    0141 332 1745
  4. 6 Otago Ln N
    G12 8JJ  Glasgow
    07947 362041
  5. 211 Cumbernauld Rd
    G31 2TX  Glasgow
    07473580530
  6. 53 Old Sneddon Street
    PA3 2AN  Paisley
    07388017121
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies