The Edrington Group, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 03/08/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

Edrington Group Plc

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

Glasgow City

Date of inspection:

25 September 2019

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be very good

Last update from FSA 03 August 2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 9 min.
13 h 9 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE EDRINGTON GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
100 QUEEN STREET, G1 3DN, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC036374
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
16/03/1998 - EDRINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED
SIC Code
11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
Date of Incorporation
25 Apr 1961
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Maxxium House Castle Business Park Stirling FK9 4RT

Description

The Edrington Group - Scotland's leading international premium spirits company


Keywords:
Wine Merchants, Beer Wholesalers, Buy Wine, Wine Sales, Spirit & Cider Suppliers, Whisky, Gin, Alcoholic Drinks, Scotch, Wine Suppliers, Wine Wholesalers, Cafe, Canteen, Restaurants, News, Recruitment, Scotland, Jobs, Independent, Trusts, Alcoholic Beverage Wholesalers, Food Manufacturers, Parks, Brands, Alcoholic Beverage Manufacturer, Manufactures, Highlands, Distillery, Integrity, Famous, Grouse, Robertsons, Whisky Distillers, Famous Grouse, Bottle Manufacturers & Suppliers, Cutty, Edrington, Macallans
Products
Beer, Wines, Liqueurs, Beverages, Reports
Services
Groups
The Edrington Group is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Edrington Group!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 100 Queen Street
    G1 3DN  Glasgow
    0141 940 4000
  2. 100 Queen Street
    G1 3DN  Glasgow
    0141 242 5300
  3. Princes Square, 48 Buchanan St
    G1 3JN  Glasgow
    01334 834038
  4. 92 W George St
    G2 1PJ  Glasgow
    0141 353 1654
  5. 106 WEST NILE STREET
    G1 2QH  Glasgow
    01413326611
  6. C/O Wri Associates Ltd Third Floor, Turnberry House, 175 West George Street
    G2 2LB  Glasgow
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies