The Anderson Partnership, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 29/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 10 h 14 min.
2 days 10 h 14 min

Official Data

Official Name
ANDERSON KNIGHT LIMITED
Reg. office address
126 WEST REGENT STREET, G2 2BH, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC214850
Previous Names
27/02/2001 - HMS (380) LIMITED
SIC Code
78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Date of Incorporation
17 Jan 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Anderson Knight is an Independent Resource Consultancy. Our specialist consultants all have one purpose in mind when they sit at their desks each morning. They want to turn recruitment into results - for both candidate and client. Being qualified within their specific specialist field, their expertise offers an unrivalled insight into our clients' business resource needs.
All of them undergo further personal development to ensure that they are on top of what they do at all times. Using a continued analysis of sector trends, the company is pro-active in every way and has both short term and long term strategies in place, allowing us to adapt quickly to changing market conditions.


Keywords:
Employment Agencies, Recruitment, Career Guidance
Categories
Solicitors, Lawyer
The Anderson Partnership is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Anderson Partnership

3.4 from 5

Average

10 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Anderson Partnership!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 126 West Regent Street
    G2 2RQ  Glasgow
    0141 222 5975
  2. 126 West Regent Street
    G2 2RQ  Glasgow
    07973 428960
  3. 126 West Regent Street
    G2 2RQ  Glasgow
    0141 222 5793
  4. 126 West Regent Street
    G2 2RQ  Glasgow
    0131 344 4641
  5. 125 West Regent Street
    G2 2SA  Glasgow
    0141 248 6688
  6. 97-99 West Regent Street
    G2 2BA  Glasgow
    03332100200
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies