Write review
updated on 24/08/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 1 h 53 min.
1 day 1 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE ACADEMY OF HAIRDRESSING EXCELLENCE LIMITED
Reg. office address
205 HOPE STREET (2ND FLOOR), G2 2UP, Glasgow, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC199553
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
03/10/2003 - YF ACADEMY LIMITED
SIC Code
96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Date of Incorporation
07 Sep 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Hairdressing Schools, Beauty Salon, Beauty Treatments, Educational Institution, Local Services, Make-up Artists, Colleges & Universities, MACS, Nar
Products
mac, nars, illamasqua, laura mercier, make up forever, sara hill
Services
Hair Care
Categories
Hair Salon, Hairdressers
The Academy is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Academy

4.57 from 5

Very good

18 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Academy!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 85 Union Street
    G1 3TA  Glasgow
    0141 237 3010
  2. Glasgow Business Hubb, 50 Wellington St
    G2 6HJ  Glasgow
    0141 611 9783
  3. The Colourist, Suite 182 Central chambers, 93 hope street
    G2 6LD  Glasgow
    0141 237 7392
  4. 101 Union St
    G1 3TA  Glasgow
    0141 248 2818
  5. Unit 2 Caledonia Centre Central Station
    G1 3SQ  Glasgow
    014 1221 9943
  6. 111 Union St
    G1 3TA  Glasgow
    07795 994960
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies