Tennent Caledonian Breweries UK Limited, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
09:00 – 18:00
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 16 min.
10 h 16 min

Official Data

Official Name
TENNENT CALEDONIAN BREWERIES UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
WELLPARK BREWERY, 161 DUKE STREET, G31 1JD, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC362352
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
29/09/2009 - MAGNERS UK LIMITED
26/08/2009 - LAWGRA (NO. C6934.2) LIMITED
SIC Code
46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Date of Incorporation
08 Jul 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Brewery, Beer Wholesalers, Alcoholic Beverage Wholesalers, Brewers, Alcoholic Beverages Wholesale, Wine Wholesalers, Brewing, Tennents
Products
Beer, Lager
Tennent Caledonian Breweries UK Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Tennent Caledonian Breweries UK Limited

4.4 from 5

Good

109 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Tennent Caledonian Breweries UK Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Wellpark Brewery, 161 Duke Street
    G4 0UL  Glasgow
  2. Unit 22 Abercromby Business Centre, 279 Abercromby Street
    G40 2DD  Glasgow
  3. 115 Rimsdale Street
    G40 3DP  Glasgow
  4. 100 Queen Street
    G1 3DN  Glasgow
  5. 150 W George St, 4th Floor
    G2 2HG  Glasgow
    0141 248 6060
  6. 191 West George Street
    G2 2LD  Glasgow
    01786 430500
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies