TÜV SÜD, Glasgow

write review
updated on 03 October 2019

Official Data

Previous Names
Wallace Whittle

Description

TÜV SÜD Wallace Whittle are international award winning Building Services Consulting Engineers who champion a sustainability led design approach for the benefit of our clients and the world we live in.

We specialise in leading edge Mechanical, Electrical & Sustainable design solutions which respond to the needs of our customers, whilst respecting evolving legislation & technology trends to ensure investments are protected.


Company description
Through our network of seven offices and over 150 personnel we have the resources and expertise to deliver complex projects to demanding timescales. We offer a breadth of coverage and a scope and quality of project experience that matches the best in the industry. We recognise our structure is crucial to our ongoing success and we have firm foundations in place. We combine the experience and skills base of a solid engineering heritage with a progressive approach to providing Client solutions.
Our reputation as a leader in our field is founded on a successful track record spanning over 40 years. It is our commitment to continuous improvement, with a strong focus on sustainability, that keeps us at the forefront of our sector. Quality Assurance procedures in accordance with BS EN ISO 9001: 2000 are in operation throughout every aspect of the Practice.
Documentation has been assessed and approved by Certification Body ISO Competitive Edge Limited.
Keywords:
Consulting Engineers, Building Consultants
Services
building design, sustainable design
TÜV SÜD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for TÜV SÜD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby TÜV SÜD branches

  1. NAPIER BUILDING, SCOTTISH ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGY PARK
    G75 0QF  East Kilbride
  2. NAPIER BUILDING, SCOTTISH ENTERPRISE TECHNOLOGY PARK
    G75 0QF  East Kilbride
  3. TÜV SÜD
    109.24 mi
    41 Arthur Street
    BT1 4GB  Belfast
  4. TÜV SÜD
    120.2 mi
    166 Great Western Road
    AB10 6QE  Aberdeen
  5. TÜV SÜD
    182.38 mi
    Birchwood Park
    WA3 6AE  Warrington