Students United, Glasgow

write review
updated on 22 June 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 23 min.
10 h 23 min

Official Data

Official Name
STUDENTS UNITED LIMITED
Reg. office address
3-1 & 3-2 12 RENFIELD STREET, G2 5AL, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC317688
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
14/03/2007 - NATION EAST LIMITED
SIC Code
74300 - Translation and interpretation activities
82190 - Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities
85600 - Educational support services
Date of Incorporation
05 Mar 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 2 2Nd Floor 160 Hope Street Glasgow G2 2TJ Scotland
Scion House Stirling University Innovation Park Stirling FK9 4NF

Description

Our key services include Chinese Communities Support, Students Recruitment, Email Marketing, Website Translation, SEO (Search Engine Optimization), Website Promotion, Consulting and Cluture Exchange Programs. Mission Statement We will enrich the businesses and communities we serve by creating financial success together with our customers and career success together with our employees. We will conduct all of our business with honesty and integrity. Customer Care Students United has a strong commitment to Customer Care, we believe that our customers are as important as our business.


Keywords:
Translators, Secretarial Services, Interpreter, Website Translation, Website Promotion, Email Marketing, Financial Management, Web Design, Educational Support Services, Scotland, Recruitment Agencies, Consulting, Document Preparation, Supports, Advise, Duplicating Service, Chinese Community, Chinese Students, Student Recruitment Agency, Students United
Services
SEO, Photocopying, Document Copying
Students United is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Students United!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 70 West Regent Street
    G2 2QZ  Glasgow
    0141 278 7202
  2. 111 W George St
    G2 1QX  Glasgow
    0845 683 6638
  3. 135 Wellington Street
    G2 2XD  Glasgow
    0141 225 6222
  4. 134-138 West Regent Street
    G2 2RQ  Glasgow
    0141 204 0499
  5. 144 W Regent St
    G2 2RQ  Glasgow
    0141 280 2211
  6. 48 W George St
    G2 1BP  Glasgow
    07479278877
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies