Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 16:30
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 16:30
FridayFr
08:00 – 16:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 2 h 9 min.
1 day 2 h 9 min

Official Data

Official Name
STONECARE (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 7 ST. LUKE'S BUSINESS ESTATE, ST LUKE'S PLACE, G5 0TS, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC199722
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
06/01/2000 - K.W. (SAFETY) LIMITED
SIC Code
23990 - Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
08 Sep 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Scotland's Established Manufacturer of Granite Worktops, Silestone Worktops and Corian Worktops. Established in 1999.


Keywords:
Kitchen Remodellers
Categories
Countertop Store, Marble Contractor, Kitchen Remodeller, Kitchen Supply Shop
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Stonecare is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Stonecare

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Stonecare!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 216 Gallowgate
    G1 5DS  Glasgow
    0800 133 7053
  2. 203 Ingram St
    G1 1DQ  Glasgow
    0141 890 1600
  3. 27 Arcadia Street
    G40 2AP  Glasgow
    0141 233 3900
  4. 36 Washington St
    G3 8AZ  Glasgow
    07845 731016
  5. 14-16 Kingston Bridge Trading Estate
    G5 8SG  Glasgow
    0141 429 2580
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies