Step By Step Private Nursery Limited, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 29/06/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

Step By Step Nursery

Business type:

Caring Premises

Local authority:

Glasgow City

Date of inspection:

11 February 2020

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be very good

Last update from FSA 21 April 2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 15 h 25 min.
1 day 15 h 25 min

Official Data

Official Name
STEP BY STEP PRIVATE NURSERY LIMITED
Reg. office address
25 SANDFIELD STREET, G20 9TL, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC168149
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
STEPPING STONES NURSERY SCHOOLS LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
09 Sep 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
126 Drymen Road Bearsden Glasgow G61 3RB

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Step By Step Private Nursery Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 45A Bellshaugh Gardens;Kelvinside
    G12 0SA  Glasgow
  2. 8 Kirklee Road
    G12 0TP  Glasgow
  3. 505 GREAT WESTERN ROAD
    G12 8HN  Glasgow
  4. 1 Bothwell Ln
    G12 8JS  Hillhead
    0141 370 6177
  5. Room 201, Lord Hope Building, University Of Strathclyde, 141 St James Road
    G4 0NH  Glasgow
    0141 330 3490
  6. NO 13 THE SQUARE, UNIVERSITY AVENUE
    G12 8QQ  Glasgow
    0141 330 6216
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies