St. Andrews Garage (Glasgow) Ltd

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 19:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 12 min.
1 h 12 min

Official Data

Official Name
HENRYS (GLASGOW) LIMITED
Reg. office address
151 KYLE STREET, G4 0DS, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC105261
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
08/03/2007 - ST ANDREWS GARAGE (GLASGOW) LIMITED
SIC Code
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
17 Jun 1987
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
151 151 Kyle Street Glasgow Strathclyde G4 0DS Scotland

Description

ŠKODA & SsangYong have been serving the Glasgow community since 1927. This family run business currently represents Honda Glasgow, ŠKODA Glasgow and now SsangYong Glasgow selling both new and used cars.

The success of our business over the years has been achieved through a focus on customer service. The following awards are proof of this: 'Honda Dealer of the Year' and 'Top Large Dealer for Customer Satisfaction'.

Henry’s Cars Glasgow is the best place to buy your new or used Honda, ŠKODA or SsangYong. At Henry’s Cars you can be sure that you are getting a great Honda ŠKODA OR SSANGYONG at a superb price. If you are looking for a Honda in the Glasgow area then you should browse our fantastic selection of Honda Glasgow bargains.

Our friendly and professional staff are here to answer any questions you may have about our company or our services.


Company description
The business was established in 1927 at the original Maxwell Road site. Henrys take on the SsangYong franchise further adding to the wide range of vehciles now available from Henrys. SsangYong was acquired by Indian Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd in February 2011. With it's reputation for pulling and 4x4 ability, the SsangYong range is a great franschise to acquire.
Keywords:
New Car Dealers, Car Dealerships, Skoda dealers
Services
MOT Test
Categories
Auto Repair Shop, Car Dealers, Used Car Dealers
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
St. Andrews Garage (Glasgow) Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

St. Andrews Garage (Glasgow) Ltd

4.56 from 5

Very good

251 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for St. Andrews Garage (Glasgow) Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 151 Kyle Street
    G4 0JG  Glasgow
    0141 552 8662
  2. 3-33 Kyle Street
    G4 0HP  Glasgow
    0141 333 0088
  3. 151 Kyle Street
    G4 0DS  Glasgow
    0141 552 9000
  4. 33 Kyle St
    G4 0HP  Glasgow
    0141 333 0088
  5. 3-33 Kyle St
    G4 0HP  Glasgow
    0141 333 0088
  6. 33 Kyle Street
    G4 0HP  Glasgow
    0141 535 3167
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies