SMITH & CLOUGH LIMITED, Glasgow

write review
updated on 21 June 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 6 min.
4 h 6 min

Official Data

Official Name
SMITH & CLOUGH LIMITED
Reg. office address
CALEDONIA HOUSE, 89 SEAWARD STREET, G41 1HJ, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC448396
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
13/01/2016 - STRATHARRAN LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
24 Apr 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
33a Gordon Street Glasgow G1 3PF Scotland
C/O Millar & Bryce Limited 5 Logie Mill Edinburgh EH7 4HH Scotland

Description

Smith & Clough is a specialist firm of Business Agents established by Graeme Smith and Jonathan Clough to provide an unrivalled service in the sale of licensed, leisure and retail businesses throughout Scotland. With over 30 years business sales experience between the two founding directors, there is every chance you may have come across one of us before. We may even have sold a business to you or for you in the past.


Keywords:
Business Support, Church, Community Centre, Local Business, Performance & Event Venue
SMITH & CLOUGH LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for SMITH & CLOUGH LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 64 SEAWARD STREET
    G41 1HJ  Glasgow
  2. 20 Eaglesham Place
    G51 1PS  Glasgow
    0141 810 3782
  3. 60 Craigiehall St
    G51 1EU  Glasgow
    0141 427 1878
  4. 65 Brown St
    G2 8EX  Glasgow
    0141 224 2709
  5. 1 Errol Gardens
    G5 0RA  Glasgow
    0141 230 6457
  6. 1 Houldsworth Street
    G3 8ED  Glasgow
    0141 226 2459
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies