SINGER & FRIEDLANDER COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 09/11/2018

Official Data

Official Name
SINGER & FRIEDLANDER COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
Reg. office address
8 NELSON MANDELA PLACE, G2 1BT, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC053939
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
JAMES FINLAY ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
SIC Code
64910 - Financial leasing
Date of Incorporation
07 Sep 1973
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

On 4 March 2013, Singers Corporate Asset Finance and Singers Healthcare Finance became Shawbrook Asset Finance.


Keywords:
Asset Management, Financial Leasing Services, Van Leasing, Financial Leasing, Equipment Leasing
Services
Business Leasing
SINGER & FRIEDLANDER COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for SINGER & FRIEDLANDER COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 8 NELSON MANDELA PLACE
    G2 1BT  Glasgow
    01413 544900
  2. 48 W George St
    G2 1BP  Glasgow
    0141 473 1096
  3. 144 West Regent Street
    G2 2RQ  Glasgow
    0141 280 6278
  4. 111 Bell Street
    G4 0TQ  Glasgow
    0141 763 3905
  5. 8 Elliot Square
    G3 8EP  Glasgow
    0844 387 2727
  6. 8 Elliot Place
    G3 8EP  Glasgow
    0333 200 7422
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies