Simulate Corporation, Glasgow

write review
updated more than 2 years ago

Official Data

Official Name
SHELF 12 LIMITED
Reg. office address
29 COCHRANE STREET, G1 1HL, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC335248
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
16/02/2010 - SIMUL8 CORP LIMITED
20/12/2007 - DALGLEN (NO. 1133) LIMITED
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
13 Dec 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Cogentium Corporation Limited 141 St James's Road Glasgow G4 0LT

Description

Since 1994 SIMUL8 Corporation has been producing powerful, intuitive simulation software.


Company description
SIMUL8 Corporation develops, markets, and supports business simulation software that enhances the way people make and communicate decisions. Our customers include a wide range of business, government, and educational bodies. In fact, any organization that handles flows of orders, people, transactions, or products can benefit from using simulation software. At SIMUL8, our goal is to make the benefits of simulation supported decision making accessible to mainstream computer users. To achieve this we have developed high-quality software that is easy to use and affordable - without compromising on the range of functionality it offers.
Keywords:
Non-Trading Company, Business Organisations, Software Developer
Services
application development, Manufacturing Simulations
Simulate Corporation is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Simulate Corporation!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 12-16 SOUTH FREDERICK STREET, SCOTT HOUSE
    G1 1HJ  Glasgow
    0141-552-6856
  2. 1 George Square
    G2 1DY  Glasgow
  3. 1 George Square
    G2 1AL  Glasgow
  4. 1 George Square
    G2 1AL  Glasgow
    01738 587555
  5. Wheatley House 25 Cochrane Street
    G1 1HL  Glasgow
  6. Wheatley House 25 Cochrane Street
    G1 1HL  Glasgow
    0141 274 5785
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies