Shettleston Housing Association, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 58 min.
3 h 58 min

Official Data

Official Name
EAST END HOUSING DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
HELEN MCGREGOR HOUSE, 65 PETTIGREW STREET, G32 7XR, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC293302
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
18/10/2007 - SHETTLESTON HOUSING ASSOCIATION SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Date of Incorporation
17 Nov 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Helen Mcgregor House 65 Pettigrew Street Glasgow G32 7XR Scotland
1682 Shettleston Road Glasgow G32 9AN

Description

Spectrum Signpost operates across the Southwest of England and aims to provide excellent housing services, support and assistance to local households.


Keywords:
Estate Agents, Social Services, Housing Trust, Social Housing, Housing Projects, Housing Accommodation, Affordable Housing, Housing Support, Low Cost Housing, Social Landlords, Public Housing, Affordable Homes, Housing Providers, Real Estate, Local Business, Associations, Trusts, Homes, Food & Beverage Company, Customers, Public Services, Customer Service, Society, Operative, Informations, Charity Organizations, Cooperative, Trusts & Co-Operatives, Signpost Housing Association, Spectrum Signpost
Services
Housing, Repair, Signposts
Categories
Housing Association, Hall
Shettleston Housing Association is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Shettleston Housing Association

3.25 from 5

Average

52 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Shettleston Housing Association!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 789 Shettleston Road
    G32 7NN  Glasgow
    0141 778 2414
  2. 789 Shettleston Rd
    G32 7NN  Glasgow
    0141 778 2414
  3. 1257 Shettleston Road
    G32 7NG  Glasgow
    0141 764 1845
  4. 1257 Shettleston Rd
    G32 7NG  Glasgow
    0141 764 1845
  5. 900 Tollcross Road
    G32 8PE  Glasgow
    0141 573 3100
  6. 900 Tollcross Road
    G32 8PE  Glasgow
    0141 573 3100
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies