Shearer Candles Candle Manufacturers, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 16:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 4 h 16 min.
1 day 4 h 16 min

Official Data

Official Name
SHEARER CANDLES LIMITED
Reg. office address
23 ROBERT STREET, G51 3HB, Glasgow, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC241443
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
06/03/2003 - HEPLIN LIMITED
SIC Code
19209 - Other treatment of petroleum products (excluding petrochemicals manufacture)
78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Date of Incorporation
20 Dec 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The largest selection of scented, pillar, votive and floating candles, candle holders and tealights designed and made by Shearer Candles in the UK


Company description
Shearer Candles is recognised as a leading designer, innovator, and creator of lifestyle candles in the UK All of our candles are made from the highest quality wax, beeswax or soy wax and are uniquely scented with the purest fragrances
Keywords:
Human Resource Management, Chandlery, Chandlers, Candle Store, Candle Making, Candle Holders, Scented Candles, Handmade Candles, Soy Candles, Shopping & Retail, Home Decor, Suppliers, Human Resources, Candle MNFRS Suppliers, Petroleum Products Treatment, Petroleum Treatment, Candle Suppliers, Pillar Candles, Votive Candles, Candle Makers, Candle Company, Shearer Candles
Products
Candles
Shearer Candles Candle Manufacturers is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Shearer Candles Candle Manufacturers

4.35 from 5

Good

32 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Shearer Candles Candle Manufacturers!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 23 ROBERT STREET
    G51 3HB  Glasgow
    0141 445 1014
  2. 128-130 Helen St
    G51 3JS  Glasgow
    0141 445 4830
  3. 312 Broomloan Road
    G51 2JW  Glasgow
    0141 445 3555
  4. 20 Hawbank Rd
    G74 5EG  Glasgow
    01355 230274
  5. 70 NORTHBURN ROAD
    ML5 2HY  Coatbridge
    01236 427514
  6. Little Camoquhill Workshops
    G63 0QP  Glasgow
    0141 391 5479
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies