Scottish Training Foundation, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  15 h 35 min.
15 h 35 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE SCOTTISH VOCATIONAL TRAINING FOUNDATION C.I.C.
Reg. office address
CIC CARFIN GROTTO, TAYLOR AVENUE, CARFIN, ML1 5AJ, MOTHERWELL, NORTH LANARKSHIRE
Company Number
SC102963
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
01/11/2017 - THE SCOTTISH TRAINING FOUNDATION
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
29 Jan 1987
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous addresses
Bristol & West House 82 Union Street Glasgow G1 3QS

Description

Scottish Training Foundation's purpose is to support the relief of poverty of unemployed and disadvantaged people, to advance the education and job prospects of young and unemployed people and to assist other charitable-organisations that are concerned with the advancement of education and relief of poverty, through community development initiatives.

The company’s mission and vision statement is ‘to enhance people’s lives by supporting them to attain a qualified certification of work readiness across a variety of sectors that will improve their skill set leading them to enter the world of work, whilst at the same time to support employers and local communities by undertaking a variety of work based services.’


Keywords:
Personal Services, Training Courses, Employment Agencies, Recruitment Agencies, Permanent Jobs, Training Providers, Recruitment Consultants, Temporary Jobs, Course Providers
Scottish Training Foundation is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Scottish Training Foundation!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 22 Academy Street
    G32 9AA  Glasgow
    0141 274 3773
  2. Shettleston Community Centre
    G32 7UT  Glasgow
    0141 771 5200
  3. 32 Enterkin Street
    G32 7BA  Glasgow
    0141 573 6650
  4. 720 Tollcross Rd
    G32 8UD  Glasgow
    0141 244 0172
  5. Map view of similar nearby companies