Scottish Football League, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 16:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 16:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 16:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 16:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 16:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 26 min.
2 days 26 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE SCOTTISH PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE TRUST
Reg. office address
HAMPDEN PARK, G42 9DE, GLASGOW, glasgow city
Company Number
SC369633
Previous Names
09/08/2013 - THE SCOTTISH PREMIER LEAGUE TRUST
VAT Number
GB-699836448
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
04 Dec 2009
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

The Scottish Football League the Irn Bru First, Second and Third Divisions, Scottish Communities League Cup and Ramsdens Cup.


Company description
The Scottish Professional Football League - official SPFL website for the Scottish Premiership, Scottish Championship, Scottish League One, Scottish League Two, League Cup and Petrofac Training Cup.
Keywords:
Sports Club, Sports Association, Athletics Club, Sports Clubs and Associations, Football, Football Club, Sports Clubs and Coaching, Football League, Business Support, Local Business, Leisure, Hotel, Sports, Associations, Community, Sports and Recreation Services, Professional Services, Club, Recreation & Fitness, Scotland, Coaching, Commercial Real Estate Agency, History Museum, Youth, Fixtures, Cottages, Outdoors, Sports Management and Promotion, Reserve, Arts and Entertainment, League, Football Association, Division, World Cup, Win, Supporters, Youth Football, Draws, Alba, Sfa, Squad, Supporters Club, Football Development, Hampden, SFL, Womens Football, European Cup, Referees, Ramsdens, Scottish Clubs, Sports Management and Promo
Products
Cups
Services
Entertainment
Categories
Construction Companies
Scottish Football League is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Scottish Football League

3.9 from 5

Average

44 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Scottish Football League!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Hampden Park Letherby Drive
    G42 9BA  Glasgow
    0141 620 4000
  2. Hampden Park, Mount Florida
    G42 9BA  Glasgow
    0141 632 1275
  3. 17 Kingsbrae Ave
    G44 4RA  Glasgow
    0141 569 1134
  4. 480 Prospecthill Rd
    G42 0BY  Glasgow
    0141 276 0570
  5. 10 Kingsley Ave
    G42 8BU  Glasgow
    0141 423 9595
  6. 381 Langside Road
    G42 9QL  Glasgow
    0141 423 0152
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies