Scottish Families Affected by Alcohol & Drugs, Glasgow

updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 23:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 23:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 23:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 23:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 23:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 10 min.
2 days 10 min

Official Data

Official Name
SCOTTISH FAMILIES AFFECTED BY ALCOHOL AND DRUGS
Reg. office address
EDWARD HOUSE, 199 SAUCHIEHALL STREET, G2 3EX, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC345289
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
06/09/2013 - SCOTTISH FAMILIES AFFECTED BY DRUGS
09/07/2010 - SCOTTISH NETWORK FOR FAMILIES AFFECTED BY DRUGS
SIC Code
94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
03 Jul 2008
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Meet our staff team, including Christine Duncan our CEO, and Lisa Gardner, Development Officer Family Support.


Company description
We were established in 2003 when families and family support groups expressed their desire to become a united force to raise awarenss of the difficulties families face when living with or supporting those affected by substance misuse. Scottish Families Affected by Alcohol & Drugs works on behalf of these families and family support groups, raising awareness of the issues they face while providing them with information, advice and support.
Keywords:
Helplines, Charity Organizations, Non-Profit Organisation, Family Support, Membership Organisations, Support Groups, Business Organisations, Media, Press, Public Charities, Family Support Groups
Services
confidential helpline service, support group
Scottish Families Affected by Alcohol & Drugs is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Scottish Families Affected by Alcohol & Drugs

5 from 5

Very good

6 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Scottish Families Affected by Alcohol & Drugs!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 199 Sauchiehall St, Edward House
    G2 4TT  Glasgow
    0141 954 7776
  2. 152 Bath St
    G2 4TB  Glasgow
    0141 353 7318
  3. Robertson House, 152 Bath Street
    G2 4TB  Glasgow
    0141 353 7300
  4. 152 Bath Street
    G2 4TB  Glasgow
    0141 280 8111
  5. Robertson House, 152 Bath Street
    G2 4TB  Glasgow
    0141 353 5604
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies