Scotia Radio Services Ltd, Glasgow

updated on 19/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 14:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  6 h 22 min.
6 h 22 min

Official Data

Official Name
SCOTIA RADIO SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
33 TOWNSEND STREET, PORT DUNDAS, G4 0LA, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC198359
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
06/09/1999 - GABLEPRICE LIMITED
VAT Number
735 1792 23
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
26 Jul 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 9, Foundry Street Altas Industrial Estate Glasgow G21 4PR

Description

Experts in the field of two-way radio communications.


Keywords:
Audio Visual Equipment Suppliers
Categories
Audio Visual Equipment Supplier, GPS Supplier, Electronics Store, Electronics Repair Shop, Camera Repair Shop, Camera Store, Computer Networking Centre, Telecommunications Service Provider
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Scotia Radio Services Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Scotia Radio Services Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 45 Mid Wharf St
    G4 0LD  Glasgow
    0800 292 2696
  2. Unit E2-E3 Eurogateway 100
    G4 9XG  Glasgow
    0141 333 0110
  3. 20 Couper St
    G4 0DL  Glasgow
    0141 564 1234
  4. 90 St. Vincent Street
    G2 5UB  Glasgow
    0141 270 5050
  5. 88 Great Western Road
    G4 9AD  Glasgow
    0141 332 4707
  6. 272 BATH STREET
    G2 4JR  Glasgow
    01413 541404
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies