SCOT-TECH FURNITURE SERVICES LTD., Glasgow

write review
updated on 13 October 2018

Official Data

Official Name
SCOT-TECH FURNITURE SERVICES LTD.
Reg. office address
6TH FLOOR GORDON CHAMBERS, 90 MITCHELL STREET, G1 3NQ, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC146858
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
03/01/2001 - SCOT-TECH CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
42210 - Construction of utility projects for fluids
46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
11 Oct 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Henderson Loggie Sinclair Wood 90 Mitchell Street Glasgow G1 3NQ

Description

Keywords:
Household Goods, Wholesale Household Goods, Dining Furniture, Carpet and Rug Retailers, Floor covering, Carpet Shops, Rug Shops, Utility Construction Projects, Wallpaper Shops
Products
Chairs, Bedroom Furniture, Sofas, Table, Occasional Furniture, Carpets
Services
Civil Engineering
Categories
Builders
SCOT-TECH FURNITURE SERVICES LTD. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for SCOT-TECH FURNITURE SERVICES LTD.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 6TH FLOOR GORDON CHAMBERS, 90 MITCHELL STREET
    G1 3NQ  Glasgow
  2. HENDERSON LOGGIE SINCLAIR WOOD, 90 MITCHELL STREET
    G1 3NQ  Glasgow
  3. BEGBIES TRAYNOR, 2ND FOOR, FINLAY HOUSE, 10-14 WEST NILE STREET
    G1 2PP  Glasgow
  4. 106 Union Street
    G1 3QW  Glasgow
    0141 248 3401
  5. 21-45 BUCHANAN STREET
    G1 3LB  Glasgow
    0141 248 5439
  6. 48 West George St.
    G2 1BP  Glasgow
    07891 522292
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies