Sandstone Products Ltd., Glasgow

Write review
updated on 17/01/2020

Official Data

Official Name
SANDSTONE PRODUCTS LTD.
Reg. office address
25 BOTHWELL STREET, G2 6NL, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC301699
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
26/05/2009 - NWH SANDSTONE PRODUCTS LIMITED
SIC Code
23700 - Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone
Date of Incorporation
03 May 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

macroberts homepage law firm MacRoberts - One of Scotland's pre-eminent law firms for UK and international businesses, financial institutions, public sector organisations and private individuals business legal services team-based.


Company description
The NWH Group is a family-run business in Scotland, founded in 1967 operating in the construction industry supply chain and Waste Management to the retail and leisure industry. Serving the whole of Scotland over four sites, in Glasgow, Edinburgh, Dundee and Midlothian, we provide various solutions including; Trade Waste collection, Skip hire, Materials Recycling, Tipper Hire, Road sweepers, Concrete, aggregate materials, plant hire, gritting and winter maintenance services. Using our knowledge, expertise and extensive resources, we provide a value for money, quality service and bespoke solutions where required. We pride ourselves on striving to provide excellent service to each and every one of our customers. Our strong culture and family-led values have played a crucial role in our on-going growth.
Scottish Top Tipper Operator of the Year 2008
Keywords:
Stonemasons, Stone Cutting, Stone Finishing, Stone Shaping
Services
Stonework
Sandstone Products Ltd. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Sandstone Products Ltd.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 61 HYDEPARK STREET
    G3 8BW  Glasgow
    0141 221 1996
  2. Unit 8 St. Lukes Business Estate
    G5 0TS  Glasgow
    0141 429 1144
  3. Unit 18, Forrest Street
    G40 2TX  Glasgow
    0141 548 8770
  4. 61 Partickhill Rd
    G11 5AB  Glasgow
    07530 068145
  5. Loanbank House, Loanbank Quadrant
    G51 3HZ  Glasgow
    0141 440 0800
  6. 20 Eastmuir St
    G32 0HS  Glasgow
    0141 641 8234
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies