RRS CONTRACTS LTD, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 01/07/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 18/05/2020
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 19 min.
2 days 19 min

Official Data

Official Name
RRS CONTRACTS LTD
Reg. office address
UNIT 34, ANNIESLAND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, G13 1EU, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC027933
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
09/06/2017 - ROOF RENOVATIONS SCOTLAND LIMITED
25/08/2016 - GORDON MACDOUGALL BUILDERS LTD
09/11/2010 - ANGUS M. MACDOUGALL & CO. (ST. ANDREWS) LIMITED
SIC Code
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Date of Incorporation
02 Oct 1950
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Kinness Park Works 15 Kinnessburn Road St Andrews KY16 8AG

Description

Keywords:
Home Builders & Construction
Services
Domestic Buildings Construction, Commercial Building Construction
Categories
Builders, Construction Companies
RRS CONTRACTS LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for RRS CONTRACTS LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 25c, Anniesland Industrial Estate
    G13 1EU  Glasgow
    0141 959 9200
  2. 14/Unit Anniesland Industrial Estate
    G13 1EU  Glasgow
    0141 950 6733
  3. UNIT 34, NETHERTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, NETHERTON ROAD
    G13 1EU  Glasgow
    07957 472877
  4. 2 SAXON ROAD
    G13 2YF  Glasgow
    07973 281887
  5. 9 Craigend Road
    G13 2TZ  Glasgow
    01389 761200
  6. 5 Innellan Place
    G20 0DY  Glasgow
    0141 776 0071
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies