Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 10/07/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 18/06/2020
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 12:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 12:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 12:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 12:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 12:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 16 h 14 min.
1 day 16 h 14 min

CLOSED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

Official Data

Official Name
ROWEBB LIMITED
Reg. office address
33/53 CHARLES STREET, G21 2PR, Glasgow, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC173218
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
DMS (SHELF) NO. 118 LIMITED
SIC Code
46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Date of Incorporation
05 Mar 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Rowebb, Building Supplies offer a full range of external wall finish products including renders, dry dashing aggregates, wall insulation and wall paints. Our landscape division deals with paving, aggregates, water features, fencing barbecue in fact everything to build the perfect patio with.


Keywords:
Building Materials, Building Materials Store, Building Supplies, Landscaping Supply Store, Rockery Stone, Decorative Stones, Decorative Bark, Garden Aggregates, Glass Aggregates, Driveway Aggregates, Garden Landscape Centres
Products
Timber
Rowebb Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Rowebb Ltd

4.67 from 5

Very good

28 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Rowebb Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby Rowebb branches

  1. 214 Western Road
    KA3 1NJ  Kilmarnock
  2. 1 Brock’S Way
    EH52 5NB  East Mains Industrial Estate