Rimmington Thomson Partnership, Glasgow

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 03 July 2019

Official Data

Official Name
CRESCENT REALISATIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
C/O WRI ASSOCIATES LTD 3RD FLOOR, TURNBERRY HOUSE, 175 WEST GEORGE STREET, G2 2LB, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC424692
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
16/02/2017 - RIMMINGTON THOMSON PARTNERSHIP LTD
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Date of Incorporation
23 May 2012
Previous addresses
13 Royal Crescent Glasgow G3 7SL Scotland
10 Newton Place Glasgow G3 7PR
Willow House Kestrel View Strathclyde Business Park Strathclyde Lanarkshire ML4 3PB Scotland

Description

UK Head Office 13 Royal Crescent Glasgow G3 7SL Scotland, UK Tel: +44 (0)141 331 6940 View Larger Map.


Company description
Our holistic approach to managing our client's business and personal tax affairs involves advising on their accounts, self assessment tax return, capital gains tax, corporation tax and payroll through to risk management and business strategy to truly give a complete picture of their position and allow them to make the best decisions possible based on comprehensive information and sound advice. Our team is made up of key tax specialists including Accountants, Personal Tax Planners and Business Tax Advisers all of whom offer a wealth of experience. We have also developed strategic partnerships throughout the UK to ensure an integrated solution regardless of your circumstances or requirements.
Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Bookkeeping, Accountancy, Tax Consultants, Tax Return, Business Restructuring, Business Advisory Service, Auditing, Chartered Accountants, Payroll, Finance Companies, Financial Planning Company, Medical Accounting
Services
accountancy solutions, advisory services, tax planning, retirement planning, business management, financial planning, budget preparation, business support, Finance
Rimmington Thomson Partnership is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Rimmington Thomson Partnership!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Products & Services

Business Tax Advisers Rimmington Thomson Partnership are leading advisers providing clear, strategic business navigation through the complex range of regulatory environments. Our team is made up of key specialists including Accountants, Tax Planners and Business Advisers all of whom offer a wealth of
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 7 Royal Crescent
    G3 7SL  Glasgow
    0141 333 1616
  2. 4 Royal Crescent
    G3 7SL  Glasgow
    0141 332 6331
  3. 7 ROYAL CRESCENT
    G3 7SL  Glasgow
    0141 333 1616
  4. 16 Royal Crescent
    G3 7SL  Glasgow
    0141 353 3146
  5. 16 Royal Crescent
    G3 7SL  Glasgow
    0845 652 6516
  6. 9 Royal Cres
    G3 7SP  Glasgow
    0141 332 5499
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies