Red Paint Multimedia Ltd Glasgow

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  7 h 0 min.
7 h 0 min

Official Data

Official Name
RED PAINT MULTIMEDIA LTD.
Reg. office address
STUDIO 4, 93-97 ST. GEORGE'S ROAD, G3 6JA, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC221679
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
12/12/2002 - HAND I TOUR LIMITED
VAT Number
828512719
SIC Code
62012 - Business and domestic software development
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Date of Incorporation
30 Jul 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Lord Hope Building 141 St James Road Glasgow G4 0LT

Description

First off: we don't sell red paint. We create great websites. In 2002, when our company was born, the paint market was saturated and while waiting for the paint to dry we chose to diversify. Back then Internet Explorer 6 was new and Google was just for geeks, so we decided to shake up the Glasgow web design market.
Over the years that followed, Red Paint has grown to become one of Scotland's leading digital agencies. Our skill set provides a strong mixture of design creativity with technical know-how. This has enabled us to secure clients such as Scottish Wildlife Trust, SPFL and the National Biodiversity Network.
Red Paint's philosophy has always been to put customers at the centre of our process. We pride ourselves on personal attention and we strive to turn our customers' ideas into reality.


Keywords:
Software Development, Web Design, Website Designers, Website Building, Digital Agency, IT Services, Data Management, Data Processing, Data Preparation
Red Paint Multimedia Ltd Glasgow is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Red Paint Multimedia Ltd Glasgow

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Red Paint Multimedia Ltd Glasgow!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4 Woodside Place
    G3 7QF  Glasgow
    0141 581 6028
  2. 3/2 25 GRANT STREET
    G3 6HJ  Glasgow
  3. 4 Woodside Place, Charing Cross
    G3 7QF  Glasgow
    0141 579 0081
  4. 14 Newton Place
    G3 7PY  Glasgow
    0141 354 1353
  5. 272 Bath Street
    G2 4JR  Glasgow
    0141 280 0134
  6. 272 Bath Street
    G2 4JR  Glasgow
    0131 208 3400
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies