Rapid Fire Services, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 h 41 min.
2 h 41 min

Official Data

Official Name
RAPID FIRE SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 2B 8 EAGLE STREET, CRAIGHALL BUSINESS PARK, G4 9XA, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC171186
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
LAUNCHWAVE LIMITED
SIC Code
84250 - Fire service activities
Date of Incorporation
02 Jan 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
, 45-47 Glentanar Road, Balmore Industrial Estate, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G22 7XS

Description

Rapid Fire and Protection Services is Scotlands most trusted name in Fire Protection & Security Systems.


Company description
A rare occurence within our industry we are and have remained as such since our inception, a wholly independent and family run company. Our company has a diverse team of Engineers and Technicians, experienced in all aspects of the fire, security and safety services. Operating from our Head Office within Glasgow, we provide a genuine 24/7, 365 day a yea r service to our loyal customer base - equipped and ready to respond to their every need.
Our business strategy is to provide the continuity, reliability and personable service that our industry and our customers demand from us. All products, servicing and maintenance work carried out are strictly in line with the latest British Standards.
Rapid Fire Services are accredited to ISO:9002, approved by NSI and are members of NICEIC, BAFE and Construction Line.
Keywords:
Fire Alarms, Fire Station, Fire Alarm Systems, Fire Alarm Equipment, Smoke Detector, Fire Safety Systems, Smoke Alarms, Fire Alarm Suppliers, Fire Safety, Emergency Lighting Systems, Insurance, Maintenance, Electrical Engineers, Electrical Contracting Industry, Installations, Fires, Commissioning, supplies and services, Electrical Companies, Wide Coverage
Products
Fire Extinguishers, Firesafe
Services
Electrical Services, Contractors
Categories
Safety Equipment Suppliers
Rapid Fire Services is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Rapid Fire Services!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Craighall Business Park/23 Eagle St
    G4 9XA  Glasgow
    0141 332 0657
  2. UNIT 2B 8 EAGLE STREET, CRAIGHALL BUSINESS PARK
    G4 9XA  Glasgow
  3. 90 Maitland St
    G4 0HX  Glasgow
    0141 302 3222
  4. 47 Midton St
    G21 4RS  Glasgow
    0141 558 2223
  5. 775 MARYHILL ROAD
    G20 7TL  Glasgow
    0141 946 2223
  6. 4Th Floor, 52 St Enoch Square
    G1 1AA  Glasgow
    0141 221 2309
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies