Rapid Extinguishers Limited, Glasgow

updated more than 2 years ago

Official Data

Official Name
RAPID EXTINGUISHERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 2B 8 EAGLE STREET, CRAIGHALL BUSINESS PARK, G4 9XA, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC194232
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
26/01/2004 - RAPID FIRE SPRINKLERS LIMITED
12/01/2004 - RAPID EXTINGUISHERS LTD.
18/11/2002 - FIREGUARD SUPPLY & MAINTENANCE LIMITED
07/06/1999 - TOPSPARK LIMITED
SIC Code
84250 - Fire service activities
Date of Incorporation
11 Mar 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
45/47 Glentanar Road Balmore Industrial Estate Glasgow Lanarkshire G22 7XS

Description

Keywords:
Fire Station, Fires
Rapid Extinguishers Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Rapid Extinguishers Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 8 Eagle Street
    G4 9XA  Glasgow
    0141 347 0999
  2. Craighall Business Park/23 Eagle St
    G4 9XA  Glasgow
    0141 332 0657
  3. 90 Maitland St
    G4 0HX  Glasgow
    0141 302 3222
  4. 47 Midton St
    G21 4RS  Glasgow
    0141 558 2223
  5. 775 MARYHILL ROAD
    G20 7TL  Glasgow
    0141 946 2223
  6. 4Th Floor, 52 St Enoch Square
    G1 1AA  Glasgow
    0141 221 2309
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies