Rangers Football Club PLC, Glasgow

write review
updated on 25 November 2019

Food hygiene

Name:

Rangers Football Club Plc

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

East Dunbartonshire

Date of inspection:

27 August 2019

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be very good

Last update from FSA 06 December 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 21:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 21:00
SundaySu
09:00 – 21:00
MondayMo
09:00 – 21:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 21:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 21:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 21:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 4 min.
5 h 4 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE RANGERS FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
Reg. office address
IBROX STADIUM, 150 EDMISTON DRIVE, G51 2XD, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC425159
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
31/07/2012 - SEVCO SCOTLAND LIMITED
SIC Code
93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Date of Incorporation
29 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Rangers v St Mirren


Keywords:
Publishers, Sports Club, Sports Association, Athletics Club, Sporting Goods, Sports Clubs and Associations, Sports Goods Shops, General Publishing, Sport Accessories, Sports Equipment, Sports Teams, Book Publishing, Sports, Sports Ground, Ranger, Walters, Ger, David Murray, Bains, Rangers Fc, Rangers Football Club, Rangers Lotto, Walter Smith
Products
Publications
Services
Publishing, Wedding Planning
Rangers Football Club PLC is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Rangers Football Club PLC!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Inside Homebase, Main St
    G62 6JP  Glasgow
    0345 656 4274
  2. Balmore Rd
    G64 4AQ  Balmore
    01360 622699
  3. 242 Netherton Rd
    G13 1BJ  Glasgow
    0141 339 3996
  4. 10 Allerdyce Road
    G15 6RX  Glasgow
    0345 656 4323
  5. Crosshill Rd
    G64 2TS  Glasgow
    0141 772 2034
  6. 649 Great Western Rd
    G12 8RE  Glasgow
    0141 261 6057
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies