Ramsay Mcmichael Consulting, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 53 min.
13 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
RAMSAY MCMICHAEL CONSULTING LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE CONNECT BUILDING, 59 BATH STREET, G2 2DH, GLASGOW
Company Number
SC246396
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
13/11/2003 - MACNEWCO ONE HUNDRED AND TWO LIMITED
SIC Code
74902 - Quantity surveying activities
Date of Incorporation
25 Mar 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Standard Buildings 102 Hope Street Glasgow G2 6PH

Description

Ramsay mcmichael consulting, Building Surveying and Consulting Civil and Structural Engineering, Glasgow.


Company description
Ramsay McMichael Consulting, established in 2003, have in excess of 64 years chartered experience in Building Surveying and Consulting Civil and Structural Engineering. We believe the key to a solid, reliable property consultancy depends on understanding our service industry and our clients’ requirements. Our focus is to accurately identify our clients’ requirements, and deliver a property consultancy service which responds to individual needs, timescales and budgets.
Keywords:
Surveyors, Chartered Surveyors, Quantity Surveyors, Business Services, CAD
Services
chartered building surveying, project management, civil&structural engineering, environmental consultancy, cad services, Engineering
Categories
local business
Ramsay Mcmichael Consulting is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Ramsay Mcmichael Consulting!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 65 Bath Street
    G2 2BX  Glasgow
    01698 424359
  2. 144 West George Street
    G2 2HG  Glasgow
    0141 226 2470
  3. ST ANDREW HOUSE, 141 WEST NILE STREET
    G1 2RN  Glasgow
    0141 332 0471
  4. 142 West Nile Street
    G1 2RQ  Glasgow
    0141 331 2280
  5. 142 St Vincent St
    G2 5LA  Glasgow
    0141 227 3060
  6. 158 West Regent Street
    G2 4RL  Glasgow
    0141 225 1000
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies