PSP MEDIA GROUP LTD, Glasgow

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 03/09/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 8 h 43 min.
2 days 8 h 43 min

Official Data

Official Name
PSP MEDIA GROUP LTD
Reg. office address
50 HIGH CRAIGHALL ROAD, G4 9UD, Glasgow, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC158316
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
16/06/2015 - PSP PUBLISHING LTD
04/09/2007 - PRO-SPORTS PROMOTIONS LIMITED
SIC Code
58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Date of Incorporation
31 May 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

bunkered is the largest selling golf title in Scotland and outsells all other golf titles who sell in Scotland put together. Per capita, bunkered is the best selling golf title in the UK. Have you taken the magazine on holiday? If so, get your picture taken with the mag while you’re on you hols and we’ll put it in the mag.
Only the best pics get featured, so try to be imaginative! You can email your high-res pics to this address. Want to sell your old – or brand new – golf gear without any hassle? Do you want to sell it for free? If so, our Snips section is right up your street.
Simply upload details of your sale and we will print your request in the next issue of the magazine.


Company description
PSP Publishing also produce the best-read and most widely distributed golf newspapers in the United Kingdom: Scottish Club Golfer, English Club Golfer and Welsh Club Golfer. You can either pick up the latest copy of each newspaper in the golf clubs of Scotland, England or Wales or subscribe to receive the digital version
Keywords:
Publishers, Journal Publishing, Business Journals Publishing, New Golf, Breaks, Golf Magazine, Digital Golf Newspaper, English Club Golfer, Golf Newspapers, Golf Paper, Golf Title, Golf Tournments, Scottish Club Golfer, Welsh Club Golfer, Publishing of Periodicals
Products
beach villas, golf villas, romantic breaks, city breaks
Services
car hire
PSP MEDIA GROUP LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for PSP MEDIA GROUP LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter