Possil Pharmacy, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 01:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 01:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 01:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 01:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 01:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 01:00
Open.
Closes in  3 h 49 min.
3 h 49 min

Official Data

Official Name
A G BANNERMAN LIMITED
Reg. office address
171 SARACEN STREET, G22 5JL, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC231282
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
07/08/2002 - DALGLEN (NO. 822) LIMITED
SIC Code
47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
09 May 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Opening hours: Monday 9.00 - 1.00 2.00 - 6.00 Tuesday 9.00 - 1.00 2.00 - 6.00 Wednesday 9.00 - 1.00 2.30 - 6.00 Thursday 9.00 - 1.00 2.00 - 6.00 Friday 9.00 - 1.00 2.00 - 6.00 Saturday 9.00 - 1.00 closed Sunday closed closed.


Keywords:
Pharmacy, Pharmacist, Medication, Pharmaceutical Drugs, Online Pharmacy, Over The Counter and Pharmacy Medicines, Retail Pharmacies, Pharmaceuticals, Health, Chemistry
Services
Prescriptions, NHS Prescription, Medical, Health Advice
Categories
Dispensing Chemists, Chemists
Possil Pharmacy is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Possil Pharmacy!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 171 SARACEN STREET
    G22 5JL  Glasgow
  2. 220-222 Saracen St
    G22 5ER  Glasgow
    0141 336 8114
  3. 128 Saracen St
    G22 5AR  Glasgow
    0141 336 8561
  4. 128 SARACEN STREET
    G22 5AR  Glasgow
    0141 336 8561
  5. 144 Balmore Road
    G22 6LJ  Glasgow
    0141 336 8180
  6. BARR STREET
    G20 7LR  Glasgow
    0141 531 9241
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies