Pear Computing Systems Ltd, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 13 h 33 min.
2 days 13 h 33 min

Official Data

Official Name
PEAR COMPUTING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Reg. office address
44 WASHINGTON STREET, G3 8AZ, GLASGOW, glasgow city
Company Number
SC199055
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
19/11/1999 - OAKLANE LIMITED
SIC Code
62012 - Business and domestic software development
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Date of Incorporation
19 Aug 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Pear Computing Systems Ltd. Database development, Business IT solutions, HR software.


Company description
For over 20 years Pear Computing Systems have been suppliers to a wide range of clients, including many of the UK’s largest organisations, with software for HR functions and solutions for a multiplicity of database and business requirements. We provide tried-and-tested reliable solutions for HR professionals, and high quality database and web solutions for a wide range of business sectors. We have developed custom business solutions for Debt/Credit Collection amd Management, Legal document production and service management, Counselling Services, Parcel delivery services, integrated website content management, and specialized website search. We understand the needs of businesses for good quality solutions and can discuss your requirements with you in a friendly, understanding and non-technical way. So, whatever your requirements, TALK TO US about them A Wealth of Experience in HR..
Over 20 years ago, PEAR launched the first computerised graduate recruitment system which was closely followed by a general recruitment and selection system. Pre-eminent computer houses signed up, as did giants of British industry. These products and our services have evolved over time and PEAR’s software has been used by Britain’s major banks, police forces, supermarkets and other high profile high-street retailers. Overall, millions of employment applications for many of the UK’s top companies have been processed using Pear’s software.
A Wealth of Other Experience.. The imaginative flair and innovative enterprise that marked PEAR from the earliest days has continued with development of a wide range of business software for HR and other market sectors, from straightforward office solutions to complex database systems linked to internal and web-based interfaces. Commercial & Legal Software:- With Pear's management team having over 25 years experience in management and development of commercial systems it is natural that our activities extend into many other areas. Covering a very wide area
Keywords:
IT Services, Software Development, IT Consultants, Computer Shops, Recruitment Software
Pear Computing Systems Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Pear Computing Systems Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Pear Computing Systems Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. The Pentagon Centre, Washington Street
    G3 8AZ  Glasgow
    0141 345 2900
  2. 36 Washington St
    G3 8AZ  Glasgow
    0141 847 0774
  3. The Pentagon Centre 36 Washington Street
    G3 8AZ  Glasgow
    0141 221 9797
  4. 44 Washington Street
    G3 8AZ  Glasgow
    0870 241 1589
  5. 36 WASHINGTON ST, SUITE 112 THE PENTAGON CENTRE
    G3 8AZ  Glasgow
    0141 221 6107
  6. THE PENTAGON CENTRE, 36 WASHINGTON STREET
    G3 8AZ  Glasgow
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies