Payroll Scotland, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 13/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 23 h 15 min.
1 day 23 h 15 min

Official Data

Official Name
PAYROLL SCOTLAND LTD
Reg. office address
TRINITY HOUSE, 31 LYNEDOCH STREET, G3 6EF, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC335646
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
30/11/2009 - SWN LTD
SIC Code
69202 - Bookkeeping activities
Date of Incorporation
27 Dec 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Trinity House 31 Lynedoch Street Glasgow G3 6AA
49-50 Bayhead Stornoway HS1 2DZ

Description

Payroll Scotland are the most progressive and innovative firm of payroll professionals, specialising in payroll processing, outsourcing, managed services, HR staff management and employment law. We are also approved by HMRC as an authorised agent for electronic filing and Quality Assured by the Institute of Chartered Accountants of Scotland.


Keywords:
Certified Public Accountants
Services
paye, payroll, hr staff management, employment law
Payroll Scotland is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Payroll Scotland!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 33 Lynedoch St
    G3 6AA  Glasgow
    0141 353 3011
  2. Trinity House, 31 Lynedoch Street
    G3 6EF  Glasgow
    0141 263 0013
  3. 4 Lynedoch Place
    G3 6AB  Glasgow
    0141 331 4474
  4. 31 Lynedoch St
    G3 6EF  Glasgow
    0141 237 3878
  5. 13 LYNEDOCH CRESCENT
    G3 6EQ  Glasgow
    0141-332-3388
  6. 15 Lynedoch Street
    G3 6EF  Glasgow
    0141 943 0260
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies