Oakwood House Nursery, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 23 h 0 min.
1 day 23 h 0 min

Official Data

Official Name
Oakwood Nurseries Limited
Reg. office address
7 LOCHBRAE DRIVE, G73 5QL, Rutherglen, South Lanarkshire
Company Number
SC223393
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
16/10/2001 - BRANCHPEAK LIMITED
SIC Code
85100 - Pre-primary education
Date of Incorporation
19 Sep 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Oakwood House 6 Upper Bourtree Drive Burnside Glasgow G73 4EH

Description

The Oakwood Pre–School Centre is an accredited partnership nursery providing education and life experiences for 3 and 4 year olds in association with South Lanarkshire Council, who contribute to the cost of nursery provision. Full details of all available funding will be forwarded to parents at the appropriate time each year.


Keywords:
Preschool, Nursery School, Preschool Education, Primary Education, Pre-Primary Education, Childhood Education
Oakwood House Nursery is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Oakwood House Nursery!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook