Nic Ltd., Glasgow

write review
updated on 20 July 2018

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:15 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:15 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:15 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:15 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:15 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 14 min.
1 h 14 min

Official Data

Official Name
NIC LTD.
Reg. office address
49-50 BAYHEAD, HS1 2DZ, Stornoway, Outer Hebrides
Company Number
SC229186
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
12/10/2004 - NICOLSON CA LTD.
01/09/2004 - OYELL LIMITED
20/04/2004 - MANAIS LTD
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69202 - Bookkeeping activities
69203 - Tax consultancy
Date of Incorporation
14 Mar 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Award winning Nicolson Accountancy are the leading firm of accountants in Glasgow representing around 1, 500 clients of all sizes. Scottish tax.


Company description
Scottish Accountancy Award Winners 2016, Nicolson Accountancy are the leading provider of accountancy services in Scotland and the UK. With over 2, 000 clients across the UK and beyond, they provide top quality services in general accountancy practice including personal and company taxation, VAT and payroll services as well as specialisms in Norwegian personal and company taxes and compliance. We are also an approved BACs bureau with the firm also process about £30m in payroll payments a year for clients in three continents.
Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Accountancy, Bookkeeper, Tax Advisor, Vat, Tax Return, Tax Preparation Services, Auditing, Chartered Accountants, Payroll, Local Business, Business Consultants, HR
Nic Ltd. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Nic Ltd.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Trinity House, 31 Lynedoch Street
    G3 6AA  Glasgow
    0141 237 3878
  2. 33 Lynedoch St
    G3 6AA  Glasgow
    0141 353 3011
  3. 13 LYNEDOCH CRESCENT
    G3 6EQ  Glasgow
    0141-332-3388
  4. 15 Lynedoch Street
    G3 6EF  Glasgow
    0141 943 0260
  5. 3 Clairmont Gardens
    G3 7LW  Glasgow
    0141 332 1205
  6. 5 LYNEDOCH STREET
    G3 6EF  Glasgow
    0141-331-1935
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies