Write review
updated on 15/06/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 15/06/2020
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 31 min.
14 h 31 min

Official Data

Official Name
NCS GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
65 RODNEY STREET, G4 9SQ, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC187251
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
03/08/1998 - HBJ 426 LIMITED
SIC Code
46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment
Date of Incorporation
01 Jul 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

NCS provide a range of office solutions from the latest multifunctional digital photocopiers, business telephone systems, franking machines, IT equipment, office furniture and stationery to complete IT network installation and support. NCS is a new kind of business support resource; moulded for the modern office environment.


Keywords:
Telephone Systems, Office Equipment Wholesalers, Mailroom Solutions
Products
Copiers, printers, Office Supplies
Services
Mobile Communications, Network Solutions, IT Solutions, Mail Room Solutions, Office Supplies
Categories
Printers
Brands
Aastra, Panasonic, Toshiba, Xerox, Samsung, Riso
Ncs-Ltd. Glasgow is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Avoid

, more than 2 years ago

Terribe Service, Over Prices, Rude Technicians, Hidden Costs, Closed Contracts, Price Hikes. AVOID AVOID AVOID
#AVOID AVOID
Write comment    Report abuse

Yably

Ncs-Ltd. Glasgow

3.67 from 5

Average

21 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Ncs-Ltd. Glasgow!

Do you know Ncs-Ltd. Glasgow? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby NCS branches

  1. 109/13B Swanston Road
    EH10 7DS  Edinburgh
  2. 19 Heron Road
    BT3 9LE  Belfast
  3. NCS Newcastle
    119.42 mi
    The Watermark
    NE11 9SN  Gateshead
  4. NCS - Aberdeen
    119.78 mi
    Riverside Dr
    AB11 7SL  Aberdeen
  5. NCS - Newcastle
    122.42 mi
    5Th Avenue Plaza
    NE11 0BL  Team Valley Trading Estate