Mountain Warehouse Clothing Glasgow

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 16/06/2020
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 19:00
SundaySu
11:00 – 17:30
MondayMo
09:00 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 19:00
Open.
Closes in  1 h 29 min.
1 h 29 min

Official Data

Official Name
MOUNTAIN WAREHOUSE LIMITED
Reg. office address
5 ECCLESTON STREET, SW1W 9LX, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
03417738
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
03/12/2001 - BECAUSE IT'S THERE LIMITED
VAT Number
796347182
SIC Code
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
11 Aug 1997

Description

Mountain Warehouse store was opened in August 2008 and is in the heart of one of Glasgow's busiest shopping districts. We are only a short walk from both Queen Street and the Central train station. We are able to offer not only great customer service and great deals, but also early opening and late closing times to suit the busy lifestyle evident in a thriving city.


Keywords:
Skiwear, Outdoor Clothing & Equipment Shops
Products
outdoor clothing, jackets, trousers & shorts, active wear, workwear, sandals & flip flops, wetsuits & rash vests, sun hats & caps, sunglasses & goggles, backpacks, outdoor & waterproof footwear, hiking boots, walking shoes, camping equipment, tents, sleeping bags, outdoor furniture, dog toys, hand tools, garden furniture, travel clothing & accessories, ski wear, ski clothing, ski jackets, helmets, snow boots, running & cycling clothes, fishing equipment, equestrian clothing, Activewear
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Mountain Warehouse Clothing Glasgow is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Mountain Warehouse Clothing Glasgow!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Mountain Warehouse branches

  1. 97 Sauchiehall Street
    G2 3DD  Glasgow
  2. West End Retail Park, Unit 3A, Crow Road
    G11 7RY  Glasgow
  3. Kirkshaws Road
    ML5 4SL  Coatbridge
  4. Mcarthur Glen, Livingston Designer Outlet, Almondvale Avenue
    EH54 6QX  Livingston
  5. 183-185 High Street
    KA7 1QT  Ayr