Mortons Rolls Ltd, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 52 min.
13 h 52 min

Official Data

Official Name
MORTON'S ROLLS LIMITED
Reg. office address
2 ALLERDYCE ROAD, GREAT WESTERN RETAIL PARK, G15 6RX, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC351766
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
22/12/2008 - MAJT LIMITED
SIC Code
10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
Date of Incorporation
25 Nov 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Bakery, Grocers, Baked Goods, Grocery Stores, Bread Manufacturers, Bakers and Confectioners, Bread Manufacture, Confection, Foods, Confectionery Supplies, Bakery and Confectionery Supplies
Products
Bakery Products, Sweets
Categories
food & grocery, food/grocery
Mortons Rolls Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Mortons Rolls Ltd

3.87 from 5

Average

34 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Mortons Rolls Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 10 Allerdyce Road
    G15 6RX  Glasgow
    0141 944 2841
  2. 71 Kinfauns Drive
    G15 7TG  Glasgow
    0141 944 2961
  3. 302 Dyke Rd
    G13 4QU  Glasgow
    0141 954 5170
  4. 62 Sylvania Way
    G81 2TL  Clydebank
    0141 952 3154
  5. 13-15 Sylvania Way South
    G81 1EA  Clydebank
    0141 951 4094
  6. 113 Sylvania Way
    G81 2RR  Clydebank
    0141 952 9504
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies