Mono Consultants Ltd, Glasgow

Write review
updated on 12/02/2020

Official Data

Official Name
MONO CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
36 CULZEAN HOUSE, RENFIELD STREET, G2 1LU, GLASGOW, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC175320
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
23/12/2002 - JAMES BARR CONSULTANTS LIMITED
02/02/2001 - JAMES BARR & SON PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SIC Code
61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Date of Incorporation
12 May 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We offer total corporate and infrastructure support services for communication network users such as mobile phone operators and emergency services. We roll out, maintain and upgrade networks from the planning stage to the dismantling stage.


Company description
Mono is the largest provider of network support services to the UK mobile telecoms sector, and we offer a complete range of end to end support services to our network operator clients.Our aim is to provide all of the services that our customers will require over the life cycle of their assets. We have been involved in mobile telecoms since the very beginning and have been providing services for 25 years.
Keywords:
Telecommunication Services, Surveying, Wireless Telecommunications, Surveys, Structural Survey, Site Surveys, Power Solutions, Telecommunication Contractors, Telecommunications, Telecommunication Consultants, Property, Facilities Management, Radio, PAT Testing, Audit, CAD, Asset Management, Telecom, Town Planning, Microwaves, Steel Works, Fall Arrest Systems, Electrical Equipment Manufacturers, Rooftops, Backup Generators
Services
Landscaping
Mono Consultants Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Mono Consultants Ltd

3 from 5

Average

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Mono Consultants Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 36 Culzean House, Renfield Street
    G2 1LU  Glasgow
    020 8372 5998
  2. 36 Renfield Street
    G2 1LU  Glasgow
    0141 566 6660
  3. 90 St. Vincent Street
    G2 5UB  Glasgow
    0141 270 5050
  4. 151 WEST GEORGE STREET
    G2 2JJ  Glasgow
  5. AFTON HOUSE, 26 WEST NILE STREET
    G1 2PF  Glasgow
    0141 229 5550
  6. 169 West George Street
    G2 2LB  Glasgow
    0870 085 5000
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies